Hutou Lijia, China Page

Other names: 虎头李家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.3947 Longitude 112.3714 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 26° 23' 41N Long (DMS) 112° 22' 17E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42774

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hutou Lijia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hutou Lijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hutou Lijia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhengdong (1.5 nm)
Tiesitang (1.5 nm)
Tanjiaping (1.7 nm)
Zhoushangwan (2.5 nm)
Liaojiachong (2.5 nm)
Hutang (2.6 nm)
Nanfeng'ao (2.2 nm) Yiyang (0.5 nm)
Lengshuidong (1.1 nm)
Shiqiaobei (1.8 nm)
Shuangcaomen (1.9 nm)
Yaotang Xiaojia (2.7 nm)
Shangtou Lijia (2.9 nm)
Xinwu Yangjia (0.9 nm)
Zhoushangwan (1.5 nm)
Congshu'ao (2.5 nm)
Dawu Zhoujia (2.6 nm)
Baoshuitang (2.8 nm)
Batangchong (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 30 nm E 67
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 33 nm N 24 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 41 nm W 265 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 102 nm S 146
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.4 nm N Liushi, Hunan
26.2 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
32.1 nm N Hunan Institute of Technology
30.2 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:43:18 2016