Shuikou, China Page

Other names: 水口

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.3108 Longitude 112.2214 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 18' 39N Long (DMS) 112° 13' 17E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21887

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shuikou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuikou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuikou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paitiankou (1.4 nm) Gouzaiyuan (0.9 nm)
Weiganling (2.2 nm)
Xiaqishan (2.8 nm)
Fuzhen (3.0 nm)
Xibutou (3.2 nm)
Sibutou (3.2 nm)
Tafeng (3.1 nm)
Zhaigongtang (3.1 nm)
Dabatou (2.1 nm)
Dengzhanwo (2.4 nm)
Juntian (2.5 nm)
Dengjiawei (2.7 nm)
Dadanling (2.9 nm)
Dianziling (1.2 nm)
Laiziling (1.2 nm)
Simutian (2.0 nm)
Shijia (2.7 nm)
Zongshujiao (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 69 nm N 332 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 68 nm E 106
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 84 nm N 25
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 98 nm N 12 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
32.4 nm S Lianzhou, Lianzhou
35.7 nm S 112th meridian east
42.2 nm E 113th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:26:27 2016