Lishantang, China Page

Other names: 里山塘

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.3619 Longitude 112.0047 Altitude (feet) 1870
Lat (DMS) 25° 21' 43N Long (DMS) 112° 0' 17E Altitude (meters) 569
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29683

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lishantang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lishantang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lishantang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiuyiying (0.7 nm)
Laoli Shantou (0.8 nm)
Dasangtang (1.7 nm)
Xiwan (1.9 nm)
Panjiangwan (2.7 nm)
Lucaotang (1.1 nm)
Hechangdui (1.5 nm)
Shipojiao (1.9 nm)
Yinshanju (2.2 nm)
Maidi (2.7 nm)
Qiaotou (2.9 nm)
Xiaotuanyuan (1.3 nm)
Dazhichang (2.3 nm)
Xuluchong (2.9 nm)
Nipiqiao (1.7 nm)
Jujiangkou (2.1 nm)
Biejiangkou (2.2 nm)
Pandongkou (2.4 nm)
Tian'etang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 62 nm N 340 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 80 nm E 106
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 87 nm N 32
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 98 nm N 19 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.9 nm NW Yuchanyan Cave
36.7 nm S 112th meridian east
37.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
39.8 nm SE Lianzhou, Lianzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:26:28 2016