Jiangxi, China Page

Other names: 降溪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.2292 Longitude 109.2812 Altitude (feet) 1728
Lat (DMS) 27° 13' 45N Long (DMS) 109° 16' 52E Altitude (meters) 526
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9592

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiangxi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangxi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengmu (1.5 nm)
Luoxi (2.3 nm)
Moxi (2.7 nm)
Shixitou (2.9 nm)
Huanglachong (0.8 nm)
Shangxiangchong (1.0 nm)
Yangchong (1.8 nm)
Xianglupo (2.6 nm)
Jiangxitou (2.6 nm)
Longtang (2.7 nm)
Zhushu (3.3 nm)
Jinjishan (1.5 nm)
Gouxi (1.7 nm)
Jiangmi (1.7 nm)
Dongnao (2.4 nm)
Meixilang (2.5 nm)
Dazhai (2.8 nm)
Laohupo (2.8 nm)
Xinxitou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 25 nm E 60 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 39 nm N 2 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 54 nm S 187 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 70 nm W 257 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou
15.0 nm W 109th meridian east
17.9 nm N Wanshan District
19.5 nm S Tianzhu County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:00:00 2016