Huangnipu, China Page

Other names: 黄泥铺

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.2512 Longitude 112.1466 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 15' 4N Long (DMS) 112° 8' 48E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21266

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huangnipu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangnipu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangnipu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiatian (1.1 nm)
Sujia (2.6 nm)
Shitoudi (2.7 nm)
Xianghua Shujiao (1.1 nm)
Dengzhanwo (2.3 nm)
Changpu (2.5 nm)
Chengjia (2.5 nm)
Qingcaotang (2.8 nm)
Youjiangdong (3.0 nm)
Bamu'ao (1.2 nm)
Niutangkou (1.8 nm)
Youbishan (2.3 nm)
Congshujiao (2.3 nm)
Shibishan (2.6 nm)
Zongshujiao (2.6 nm)
Jilongdong (0.6 nm)
Paitou (1.7 nm)
Banshan (2.1 nm)
Dama (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 71 nm N 336 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 71 nm E 103
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 89 nm N 26
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 102 nm N 14 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
30.4 nm SE Lianzhou, Lianzhou
31.1 nm S 112th meridian east
41.8 nm NW Yuchanyan Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:37:01 2016