Huangluchong, China Page

Other names: Huanglüchong,黄绿冲

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.1433 Longitude 111.0283 Altitude (feet) 958
Lat (DMS) 27° 8' 36N Long (DMS) 111° 1' 42E Altitude (meters) 291
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35965

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huangluchong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangluchong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangluchong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taohuaping (1.5 nm)
Helong (1.5 nm)
Zhushantang (1.8 nm)
Dongzichong (2.5 nm)
Tongpenjiang (2.4 nm)
Shizi (2.7 nm)
Hengjiang (2.8 nm)
Dazhou (2.8 nm)
Baiyangshan (2.8 nm)
Jinpenli (1.6 nm)
Jingzhiping (1.7 nm)
Zhuanwuli (2.6 nm)
Shujiachong (2.8 nm)
Zhangjiachong (2.7 nm)
Shiyanqiao (1.6 nm) Qilitang (2.9 nm)
Tianfu (3.0 nm)
Lishanpu (3.1 nm)
Taohong (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 57 nm S 147 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 73 nm W 284 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 86 nm E 99 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.0 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
22.1 nm E Shaoyang University
24.3 nm E Shaoyang
36.3 nm NW Xupu South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:04:21 2016