Fengmupo, China Page

Other names: 枫木坡

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.2201 Longitude 109.3479 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 13' 12N Long (DMS) 109° 20' 52E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10731

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fengmupo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengmupo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengmupo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meixilang (1.3 nm)
Dongnao (2.1 nm)
Jinjishan (2.2 nm)
Jiangmi (2.3 nm)
Laohupo (2.9 nm)
Gouxi (2.9 nm)
Jiaxi (1.2 nm)
Ajie (1.8 nm)
Tongliangshan (2.4 nm)
Shanmutang (3.0 nm)
Tangjia (3.2 nm)
Wanli (1.9 nm)
Gualupo (2.7 nm)
Sihe (1.6 nm)
Dianshang (2.3 nm)
Akuang (2.3 nm)
Asu (2.9 nm)
Gudui (3.1 nm)
Dongnao (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 22 nm E 54 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 39 nm N 357 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 54 nm S 191 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 74 nm W 258 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou
19.4 nm N Wanshan District
20.0 nm S Tianzhu County, Guizhou
18.6 nm W 109th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:59:47 2016