Duizipo, China Page

Other names: 堆子坡

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.1728 Longitude 109.7890 Altitude (feet) 902
Lat (DMS) 27° 10' 22N Long (DMS) 109° 47' 20E Altitude (meters) 274
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16807

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Duizipo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duizipo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duizipo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangbailong (0.8 nm)
Qiancheng (1.5 nm)
Shiziyuan (1.8 nm)
Kangxi (2.0 nm)
Longwei (2.5 nm)
Meichong'ao (2.7 nm)
Zhuxi'ao (0.7 nm)
Xixi (2.1 nm)
Yaotou (2.2 nm)
Shangmachi (1.9 nm)
Pojiao (2.1 nm)
Gaoqiaoxi (2.3 nm)
Baizhang (2.7 nm)
Mayuantou (1.1 nm)
Yangjiapan (1.8 nm)
Shuiyuanshan (2.2 nm)
Tianxichong (2.2 nm)
Maliping (2.2 nm)
Danjiawan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 16 nm N 343 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 49 nm N 329 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 61 nm S 214 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
19.4 nm SE Wangtang, Hunan
20.6 nm E Changqi, Hongjiang
21.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:05:31 2016