Zhaogezhuang, China Page

Other names: 赵各庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.1012 Longitude 119.1915 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 6' 4N Long (DMS) 119° 11' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9485

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhaogezhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaogezhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaogezhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dugezhuang (2.1 nm)
Hekou (2.3 nm)
Wujiagou (3.2 nm)
Ganjian (3.6 nm)
Puzigou (1.6 nm)
Qingshankou (1.7 nm)
Toudao Wopu (3.3 nm)
Wenzhangzi (3.5 nm)
Liugezhuang (0.5 nm)
Chuzhuang (3.0 nm)
Wanghangou (3.1 nm)
Dacao Gezhai (3.4 nm)
Shicaoyu (0.9 nm)
Lugezhuang (1.8 nm)
Luliangyu (1.9 nm)
Beizhang Gezhuang (2.6 nm)
Sunzhuang (3.1 nm)
Yugezhuang (3.1 nm)
Bohezhai (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 26 nm S 193 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 26 nm E 107 Tianjin Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 53 nm N 334
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 55 nm W 241
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 59 nm W 247 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.2 nm SE Beidaihe Railway Station
18.0 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
20.0 nm SE Liren college
20.1 nm SE Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:11:23 2016