Lanmazhuang, China Page

Other names: 拦马庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.0477 Longitude 119.5997 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 40° 2' 52N Long (DMS) 119° 35' 59E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64767

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lanmazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanmazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanmazhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuyu (0.8 nm)
Heishanyao (2.0 nm)
Xiaobuluo (2.6 nm)
Beilinzi (1.6 nm)
Panzhuang (2.1 nm)
Nandiao Buluo (2.0 nm)
Liujiang (2.3 nm)
Shimenzhai (2.6 nm)
Shanghuaye (3.1 nm)
Qianshuiyingnan (3.4 nm)
Nanyu (3.2 nm)
Lianyu (1.7 nm)
Pantaoyu (2.7 nm)
Xinjian (2.8 nm)
Baozhuang (1.6 nm)
Anminzhai (3.0 nm)
Dawangzhuang (3.2 nm)
Tianjiagou (3.6 nm)
Shishan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 7 nm E 128 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 33 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 37 nm E 66
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 59 nm E 57
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 71 nm W 251
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm S Qinhuangdao Railway Station
6.4 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
7.6 nm S Qinhuangdao Port
8.8 nm S Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium
7.6 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.2 nm S Camp Holcomb
9.1 nm S Liren college


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:01:58 2016