Xiaolongwo, China Page

Other names: 小龙窝

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.6690 Longitude 113.6657 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 40' 8N Long (DMS) 113° 39' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13410

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaolongwo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaolongwo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaolongwo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Madazhuang (0.8 nm)
Kongjiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Qianliuzhuang (3.2 nm)
Huangliangang (0.8 nm)
Maojiapeng (2.3 nm)
Zhangzhuang (3.1 nm)
Xiaozhugou (3.2 nm)
Xiazhanglianggou (3.7 nm)
Liupeng (3.9 nm)
Hedazhuang (2.0 nm)
Jiaozhuang (2.1 nm)
Yangzhuyuan (2.5 nm)
Dongzhuang (2.9 nm)
Songlinggou (2.9 nm)
Yanzhuang (2.6 nm)
Lianglaozhuang (3.0 nm)
Huangzhuang (3.3 nm)
Jingyanzhuang (3.4 nm)
Xiagou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 56 nm W 289 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 72 nm N 327
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 76 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm N Banqiao Dam
17.5 nm W Biyang County
19.9 nm NE Queshan County
22.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Henan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:43:26 2016