Songlinggou, China Page

Other names: 松岭沟

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.6489 Longitude 113.7172 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 38' 56N Long (DMS) 113° 43' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18815

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Songlinggou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songlinggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songlinggou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaozhuang (1.0 nm)
Yanzhuang (2.7 nm)
Xiaolongwo (2.9 nm)
Huangliangang (3.6 nm)
Yangzhuyuan (1.2 nm)
Hedazhuang (2.4 nm)
Wangwan (2.8 nm)
Liulou (2.7 nm)
Dahezhuang (3.7 nm)
Yangji (2.4 nm)
Daizhuang (3.4 nm)
Zhoudazhuang (3.6 nm)
Dongzhuang (0.9 nm)
Jingyanzhuang (1.8 nm)
Huangzhuang (2.3 nm)
Mazhuang (3.2 nm)
Dongpeng (3.1 nm)
Nangou (3.3 nm)
Qiaozhuang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 59 nm W 290 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 74 nm N 326
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 78 nm W 247 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm NE Queshan County
20.6 nm N Banqiao Dam
19.8 nm SE Minggang East Railway Station
20.0 nm SE Minggang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:45:11 2016