Heiliugang, China Page

Other names: 黑刘岗

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.8144 Longitude 113.3698 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 48' 52N Long (DMS) 113° 22' 11E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30748

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Heiliugang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heiliugang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heiliugang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhanglaozhuang (0.9 nm)
Dawangzhuang (1.9 nm)
Guozhuang (2.7 nm)
Dawangzhuang (2.7 nm)
Hezhuang (3.2 nm)
Loufang (0.9 nm)
Fuzhuang (2.3 nm)
Fengzhuang (2.3 nm)
Xiaozhangzhuang (3.1 nm)
Dazhai (3.5 nm)
Zhangpu (1.4 nm)
Gaolou (2.1 nm)
Yangzhuang (2.4 nm)
Mawan (2.9 nm)
Erpu (1.2 nm)
Damazhuang (2.2 nm)
Zhanggang (2.8 nm)
Bizhuang (3.2 nm)
Qianying (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 39 nm W 284 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 57 nm N 335
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 67 nm W 234 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SW Biyang County
16.3 nm NE Banqiao Dam
29.9 nm N Wugang, Henan
27.5 nm W Tanghe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:45:19 2016