Bizhuang, China Page

Other names: 毕庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.7615 Longitude 113.3818 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 45' 41N Long (DMS) 113° 22' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30730

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bizhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhanggang (1.2 nm)
Zhanggang (2.3 nm)
Dawangzhuang (2.7 nm)
Guanzhuang (2.8 nm)
Damazhuang (1.2 nm)
Erpu (2.1 nm)
Yangzhuang (2.3 nm)
Heiliugang (3.2 nm)
Qianying (1.1 nm)
Zhanglou (1.9 nm)
Dengwuzhuang (2.6 nm)
Dajiezhuang (3.0 nm)
Madougou (3.1 nm)
Ligou (3.0 nm)
Songgang (1.0 nm)
Yuanzhuang (1.2 nm)
Baishuzhuang (2.3 nm)
Houyuzhuang (2.8 nm)
Shilipu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 40 nm W 289 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 60 nm N 336
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 66 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SW Biyang County
18.0 nm NE Banqiao Dam
29.8 nm SW 113th meridian east
27.7 nm W Tanghe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:01 2016