Ximengjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 西孟家庄

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 49.3089 Longitude 125.3707 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 49° 18' 32N Long (DMS) 125° 22' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ximengjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ximengjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ximengjiazhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houyongjiu (5.2 nm)
Beixing (6.7 nm)
Dongyihao (7.9 nm)
Nenbei Shiliudui (10.0 nm)
Nenbei Shisidui (11.1 nm)
Xinfu (3.6 nm) Yuhua (3.1 nm)
Changhua (3.0 nm)
Dongbei Hangkong Hulinju (4.8 nm)
Hongta (4.9 nm)
Hongxing (5.6 nm)
Dongguandi (7.3 nm)
Zhonghe (8.6 nm)
Donggang (8.4 nm)
Lijiatun (10.9 nm)
Yunlongtun (10.6 nm)
Fuhelu (11.4 nm)
Kaoshantun (10.4 nm)
Guanghui (12.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42931 JGD Medium Jiagedaqi Airport Jiagedaqi 80 nm N 323 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm SW 125th meridian east
21.8 nm E List of volcanoes in China
59.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Heilongjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:29:54 2016