Donggang, China Page

Other names: 东岗

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 49.1795 Longitude 125.4558 Altitude (feet) 1072
Lat (DMS) 49° 10' 46N Long (DMS) 125° 27' 21E Altitude (meters) 326
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Donggang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donggang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donggang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhonghe (1.8 nm)
Dongguandi (2.3 nm)
Lijiatun (5.2 nm)
Dongbei Hangkong Hulinju (5.4 nm)
Hongxing (6.1 nm)
Hongta (3.5 nm)
Changhua (5.5 nm)
Xinfu (6.6 nm)
Shanhe Sifenchang (6.0 nm)
Yuhua (6.5 nm)
Sishilihe Linchang (2.9 nm)
Dashishan (5.9 nm)
Yaotun (5.9 nm)
Yunlongtun (2.4 nm)
Kaoshantun (2.0 nm)
Fuhelu (3.8 nm)
Baqisilingsan Budui Nongchang (4.6 nm)
Yuejin Sidui (7.1 nm)
Guanghui (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42931 JGD Medium Jiagedaqi Airport Jiagedaqi 88 nm N 324 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm W 125th meridian east
21.5 nm NE List of volcanoes in China
55.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
76.9 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 15th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:27:33 2016