Nenjiang Caifaduan, China Page

Other names: 嫩江采伐段

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 50.7293 Longitude 125.8136 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 50° 43' 45N Long (DMS) 125° 48' 49E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 489

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nenjiang Caifaduan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nenjiang Caifaduan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nenjiang Caifaduan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lizeng Pengshan (8.2 nm)
Sankeng (7.5 nm)
Shizhan (10.2 nm)
Nendong (13.9 nm)
Galashan Linchang (14.2 nm)
Beijiang (16.1 nm)
Zhongyangzhan Linchang Xumudian (3.3 nm)
Zhongyangzhan Linchang Zhuanchang (5.7 nm)
Zhongyangzhan Linchang (6.0 nm)
Ma'anshan Yisidui (12.6 nm)
Zhongyangzhan Lengchang (3.1 nm)
Beifang Erdui (9.1 nm)
Beifang Yidui (9.8 nm)
Qingwuhe (11.7 nm)
Xianfeng Erdui (12.6 nm)
Ma'anshan (10.6 nm)
Shuanghe (12.2 nm)
Tuanshan Sandui (13.6 nm)
Shuanghe Sandui (12.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYHE HEK Medium Heihe Airport Heihe 66 nm E 119 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
UHBB BQS Medium IGNATYEVO Blagoveschensk 63 nm E 106 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Angara Airlines, Aurora, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
ZYTH Small Tahe Airport Tahe 98 nm N 335
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm NE 126th meridian east
38.3 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 27th century
57.1 nm NW 125th meridian east
62.8 nm NE Huma River (Heilongjiang)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:45:03 2016