Nendong, China Page

Other names: 嫩东

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 50.9025 Longitude 126.0581 Altitude (feet) 1174
Lat (DMS) 50° 54' 9N Long (DMS) 126° 3' 29E Altitude (meters) 357
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nendong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nendong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nendong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lizeng Pengshan (7.1 nm) Beijiang (2.3 nm)
Changshan Wudui (5.2 nm)
Changshan Sidui (7.6 nm)
Jiahe Erdui (9.8 nm)
Xiangshan (11.8 nm)
Shiyizhan (13.2 nm)
Jiahe Sidui (12.7 nm)
Galahe (14.0 nm)
Jiahe Sandui (12.0 nm)
Galahe Linchang (14.7 nm)
Jiahe Wudui (13.7 nm)
Galashan Linchang (0.3 nm) Shizhan (3.8 nm)
Sankeng (6.5 nm)
Zhongyangzhan Linchang Zhuanchang (10.0 nm)
Zhongyangzhan Linchang (10.4 nm)
Zhongyangzhan Linchang Xumudian (10.6 nm)
Ma'anshan Yisidui (17.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UHBB BQS Medium IGNATYEVO Blagoveschensk 58 nm E 118 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Angara Airlines, Aurora, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
ZYHE HEK Medium Heihe Airport Heihe 64 nm E 132 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZYTH Small Tahe Airport Tahe 93 nm N 328
FR39859 Small Shimanovsk Airport Shimanovsk 87 nm N 41
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm W 126th meridian east
24.4 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 27th century
36.1 nm E 51st parallel north
36.1 nm E 127th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:24:10 2016