Yingshang, China Page

Other names: 营上

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.5973 Longitude 116.6102 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 35' 50N Long (DMS) 116° 36' 37E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13198

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yingshang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingshang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majia (0.9 nm)
Qishang (1.6 nm)
Geshe (1.7 nm)
Qixia (1.9 nm)
Wujia (2.1 nm)
Zhudi (2.7 nm)
Jiangshang (1.5 nm)
Hongwei (2.2 nm)
Dujia (2.5 nm)
Qiufangwei (2.6 nm)
Zengkeng (2.8 nm)
Xiaofang (1.4 nm)
Guanxiake (1.5 nm)
Shuinanpai (2.0 nm)
Huangtang (2.5 nm)
Wubeipai (2.7 nm)
Dashe (2.0 nm)
Xinkeng (2.2 nm)
Zhangyuan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 55 nm S 172 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 66 nm E 98 Juneyao Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 102 nm N 326
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 99 nm E 47 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NE Dongqiao
17.2 nm NW Guangchang County
20.3 nm W Fu River (Jiangxi)
25.2 nm NE Jianning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:52:30 2016