Shuinanpai, China Page

Other names: 水南排

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.6061 Longitude 116.6463 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 36' 22N Long (DMS) 116° 38' 47E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12697

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shuinanpai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuinanpai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuinanpai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangshang (1.7 nm)
Yingshang (2.0 nm)
Hongwei (2.7 nm)
Majia (2.9 nm)
Zengkeng (1.9 nm)
Huangshaping (2.1 nm)
Donghuangkeng (3.4 nm)
Chuchakeng (1.5 nm)
Chenjiacun (2.6 nm)
Yangfang (2.8 nm)
Xibei (3.0 nm)
Zhengfang (3.1 nm)
Huangtang (0.9 nm)
Wubeipai (1.1 nm)
Xiaofang (1.3 nm)
Guanxiake (1.6 nm)
Zhangyuan (2.6 nm)
Dashe (3.2 nm)
Yanqian (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 56 nm S 174 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 64 nm E 99 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 97 nm E 47 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 103 nm N 325
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NE Dongqiao
18.5 nm NW Guangchang County
23.8 nm NE Jianning County
22.3 nm W Fu River (Jiangxi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:49:32 2016