Sujiaoza, China Page

Other names: 苏教杂

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.5308 Longitude 96.1397 Altitude (feet) 12828
Lat (DMS) 32° 31' 51N Long (DMS) 96° 8' 23E Altitude (meters) 3909
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sujiaoza Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sujiaoza Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sujiaoza Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guoruoyong (2.3 nm)
Zhaxitang (4.6 nm)
Buweitang (5.0 nm)
Gailongka (0.6 nm)
Waqiaoza (1.9 nm)
Yehuoda (5.7 nm)
Zongruisai (5.6 nm)
Jiaohuoga (2.0 nm)
Jiaoda (2.6 nm)
Qiangtengda (2.8 nm)
Xiaoji (2.8 nm)
Zaohuokou (3.0 nm)
Qiehuoqu (4.0 nm)
Jiawuduo (5.3 nm)
Longmaka (5.2 nm)
Renaina (5.6 nm)
Jianjiannong (0.5 nm)
Guogaiyong (6.0 nm)
Keqiena (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 48 nm E 67 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.0 nm S Nangqên County
40.4 nm S Xognga
46.3 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
49.4 nm S 96th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:51:56 2016