Guoruoyong, China Page

Other names: 果弱涌

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.5522 Longitude 96.1009 Altitude (feet) 12677
Lat (DMS) 32° 33' 8N Long (DMS) 96° 6' 3E Altitude (meters) 3863
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guoruoyong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guoruoyong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guoruoyong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buweitang (2.8 nm)
Zhaxitang (3.1 nm)
Zongruisai (3.9 nm)
Yehuoda (4.1 nm)
Qumanong (4.7 nm)
Xiongrima (7.1 nm)
Gailongka (1.9 nm)
Sujiaoza (2.3 nm)
Waqiaoza (2.3 nm)
Jianjiannong (2.7 nm)
Qiangtengda (4.2 nm)
Jiaohuoga (4.2 nm)
Xiaoji (4.5 nm)
Jiaoda (4.7 nm)
Zaohuokou (4.9 nm)
Qiehuoqu (6.1 nm)
Jiawuduo (6.3 nm)
Doumaoge (6.6 nm)
Keqiena (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 50 nm E 69 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.1 nm S Nangqên County
42.0 nm S Xognga
45.1 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
50.4 nm S 96th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:24:47 2016