Lajian'gaka, China Page

Other names: 拉尖尕卡,Lajian’gaka

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 35.3364 Longitude 100.4541 Altitude (feet) 11062
Lat (DMS) 35° 20' 11N Long (DMS) 100° 27' 15E Altitude (meters) 3371
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lajian'gaka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lajian'gaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lajian'gaka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuotouka (2.7 nm)
Shenwu (3.0 nm)
Tuotou (5.1 nm)
Ganwama (5.5 nm)
Gamaoqie Gongma (6.3 nm)
Gamaoqi (6.9 nm)
Beizha (5.0 nm)
Gabasongduo (6.6 nm)
Shangba (4.5 nm)
Qienage Gongma (5.2 nm)
Hejin'er (5.4 nm)
Digan (6.0 nm)
Louluming (7.9 nm)
Latuohu (7.5 nm)
Washizou (7.6 nm)
Chaguoluo (8.1 nm)
Zhaxue (8.5 nm)
Saishiteng (7.9 nm)
Naren (8.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47389 GMQ Medium Golog Maqin Airport Golog 55 nm S 187 China Eastern Airlines
FR40991 Medium Gonghe Air Base 60 nm N 1
FR46369 Small Haibei Airport Haibei 101 nm N 11
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm W List of major power stations in Qinghai province
20.1 nm N Mangra
23.7 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
26.4 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 16th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:19:18 2016