Di'oushou, China Page

Other names: 低欧首,Di’oushou

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 33.2770 Longitude 96.4906 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 33° 16' 37N Long (DMS) 96° 29' 26E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Di'oushou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Di'oushou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Di'oushou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cairenjiu (6.6 nm)
Chelong Gongma (7.3 nm)
Gahe Caigou (2.7 nm)
Alongweng Ri'aka (3.5 nm)
Junxika (4.0 nm)
Caici Gaiya (5.7 nm)
Beiga (6.0 nm)
Walong (7.1 nm)
Gangduo Kangduo (7.3 nm)
Zhagada (2.2 nm)
Chayi Songduo (2.3 nm)
Gabang Woma (2.6 nm)
Baigarui (3.3 nm)
Jiagongjia (4.1 nm)
Seqinkou (4.1 nm)
Chaqinni A'an (4.4 nm)
Tirenla Jiucun (4.8 nm)
Makeqin Elong (5.8 nm)
Bangdong Gaka (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 38 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm E 2010 Yushu earthquake
10.6 nm E List of earthquakes in China
14.6 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
17.9 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:33 2016