Yuejincun, China Page

Other names: 跃进村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.4770 Longitude 123.5181 Altitude (feet) 360
Lat (DMS) 43° 28' 37N Long (DMS) 123° 31' 5E Altitude (meters) 109
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yuejincun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuejincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuejincun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xidianzi (3.4 nm) Zhengjiatun (1.8 nm)
Xiaosi Jiazi (3.3 nm)
Qianjincun (4.1 nm)
Boshancun (4.5 nm)
Zhangwutai (5.2 nm)
Heilao Wopeng (1.6 nm)
Houmaojia Wobu (2.2 nm)
Zhanglama Wopeng (2.8 nm)
Gaolao Wopeng (3.4 nm)
Bao'antun (3.8 nm)
Chengxiangcun (4.1 nm)
Mengjia Wobu (1.1 nm)
Taola Gantu (1.6 nm)
Dejia Wopeng (1.9 nm)
Halahuoshao (3.1 nm)
Wujinbao Dian (3.1 nm)
Sihao (4.0 nm)
Zhangfutun (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 38 nm E 119
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 60 nm S 160
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 57 nm W 275 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Jilin province
29.8 nm S Xiliao River
24.0 nm SE 124th meridian east
47.1 nm S List of major power stations in Liaoning province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:44:18 2016