Sihao, China Page

Other names: 四号

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.4196 Longitude 123.5665 Altitude (feet) 360
Lat (DMS) 43° 25' 11N Long (DMS) 123° 33' 59E Altitude (meters) 109
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sihao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sihao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sihao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Halahuoshao (1.6 nm)
Taola Gantu (3.3 nm)
Wujinbao Dian (1.0 nm)
Dejia Wopeng (2.1 nm)
Houmaojia Wobu (2.8 nm)
Gaolao Wopeng (2.9 nm)
Chengxiangcun (2.7 nm)
Mengjia Wobu (3.0 nm)
Shaohutun (3.9 nm)
Yuejincun (4.0 nm)
Heilao Wopeng (4.5 nm)
Zhanglama Wopeng (4.8 nm)
Zhangfutun (0.8 nm)
Liujiu Juzi (2.5 nm)
Wantaifu (2.9 nm)
Liujiucun (3.3 nm)
Yuanjiatun (3.3 nm)
Wangben (3.7 nm)
Yuejiadian (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 35 nm E 116
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 56 nm S 161
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 60 nm W 278 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Jilin province
26.3 nm S Xiliao River
20.6 nm SE 124th meridian east
44.0 nm S List of major power stations in Liaoning province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:38:51 2016