Xianrendong, China Page

Other names: 仙人洞

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.9448 Longitude 126.1666 Altitude (feet) 2037
Lat (DMS) 41° 56' 41N Long (DMS) 126° 9' 60E Altitude (meters) 620
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11646

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xianrendong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianrendong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianrendong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lujiagou (1.1 nm)
Gangouzhang (1.4 nm)
Sifangshan (2.7 nm)
Hushang (2.7 nm)
Hushang (3.5 nm)
Baijia Buzi (3.9 nm) Hanconggou (1.0 nm)
Beihan Xiaodong (1.1 nm)
Taipingcun (2.6 nm)
T'u-wai-pa-tzu-kou (2.6 nm)
Hangoucun (1.0 nm)
Gangou (1.5 nm)
Bajiazi (2.6 nm)
Gaoli Gouzi (2.4 nm)
Lamenxicha (3.1 nm)
Kuan-men-la-tzu (3.9 nm)
Dakanzi (3.9 nm)
Dongqiancun (3.7 nm)
Houtanggou (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 27 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 49 nm S 169
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 64 nm E 83 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32457 Medium Changjin Air Force Base Changjin 107 nm S 152
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm SW Erdaojiang District
11.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Jilin province
11.1 nm E Hunjiang District
16.1 nm SW Dongchang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:22:15 2016