Xianfeng Linchang, China Page

Other names: 先峰林场

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.5335 Longitude 128.7536 Altitude (feet) 2631
Lat (DMS) 42° 32' 1N Long (DMS) 128° 45' 13E Altitude (meters) 801
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xianfeng Linchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianfeng Linchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianfeng Linchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guandi Linchang (4.9 nm)
Qingnian Yinglin (7.0 nm)
Jinchangdong (7.6 nm)
Benbu (8.7 nm)
Dier Linchang (9.5 nm)
Jiashan (7.0 nm)
Lingshan (7.1 nm)
Dongnan (6.4 nm)
Shiliping (7.8 nm)
Xinbairi (7.6 nm)
Shiliping (7.9 nm)
Zengfeng Nongchang (6.0 nm)
Zhentou Fengying Lincun (7.1 nm)
Zhentoufeng Yinglin (7.2 nm)
Qingshanli (7.3 nm)
Laobachang (7.6 nm)
Xujiadong Linchang (8.8 nm)
Shajingou (9.4 nm)
Shajingou (9.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32469 Small Paegam Airport 35 nm S 172
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 40 nm S 202 Air Koryo
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 37 nm E 55 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 58 nm W 241 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32465 Small Sungam ni Airport Chongjin 65 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm E List of Jurchen inscriptions
19.2 nm NE Loran-C
19.2 nm NE LORAN-C transmitter Helong
23.6 nm NE Ancient Tombs at Longtou Mountain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:31:21 2016