Tuolayaozi, China Page

Other names: 拖拉腰子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.6547 Longitude 127.1065 Altitude (feet) 2837
Lat (DMS) 41° 39' 17N Long (DMS) 127° 6' 23E Altitude (meters) 864
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6081

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tuolayaozi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuolayaozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuolayaozi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjianglou (1.2 nm)
Kumdonggu (2.9 nm)
Damaitaichuan (3.4 nm)
Jiaojiepai (1.4 nm)
Yingmenchagang (2.7 nm)
Ch'uhagubae (2.7 nm)
Lishugou (3.5 nm)
Sangjang-dong (3.2 nm)
Gaoli Weizi (3.7 nm)
Maitaichuan (3.8 nm)
Shangweizi (4.4 nm)
Nianzifang (0.6 nm)
Malugou (2.1 nm)
Laorengou (3.4 nm)
Kalchon-dong (1.1 nm)
Changp'a-dong (2.1 nm)
Huapicun (2.2 nm)
Nup-tong (3.3 nm)
Donghuapi Dianzi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 33 nm N 41 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 45 nm W 227
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 52 nm E 108
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 60 nm E 75 Air Koryo
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 72 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm NW 127th meridian east
12.5 nm NW Linjiang Yalu River Bridge
19.5 nm S Ryanggang explosion
21.4 nm SW Ogasan Nature Reserve


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:28:09 2016