Daweizi Erdaoyangcha, China Page

Other names: 大崴子二道阳岔

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.5429 Longitude 127.4588 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 32' 34N Long (DMS) 127° 27' 32E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daweizi Erdaoyangcha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daweizi Erdaoyangcha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daweizi Erdaoyangcha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dawaizi (0.9 nm)
Qiujiadian (2.3 nm)
Gushanzi (2.5 nm)
Xinnangang (3.0 nm)
Jiazaishui (3.4 nm)
Pali (4.0 nm)
Candi (4.3 nm)
Beigang Sifenchang (4.3 nm)
Wupandaocun (3.4 nm)
Wupandao (3.4 nm)
Hedi (1.2 nm)
Jinhongmao (2.4 nm)
Shangerguliu (2.8 nm)
Shang'erguliucun (2.9 nm)
Pakch'ol-tong (4.2 nm)
Xia'erguliu (4.2 nm)
Xia'erguliucun (4.3 nm)
Jinchang (4.8 nm)
Jinchangcun (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 32 nm N 11 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 34 nm E 106
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 47 nm E 62 Air Koryo
FR32456 Medium Hwangsuwon Airbase Kimhyonggwon 60 nm S 148
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 108 nm S 213
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm SE Rangrim Mountains
16.0 nm SE Kimjongsuk County
21.2 nm SW Ryanggang explosion
24.0 nm NW 127th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:24:14 2016