Dawaizi, China Page

Other names: 大崴子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.5468 Longitude 127.4396 Altitude (feet) 1948
Lat (DMS) 41° 32' 48N Long (DMS) 127° 26' 23E Altitude (meters) 593
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dawaizi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawaizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawaizi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gushanzi (1.7 nm)
Xinnangang (2.2 nm)
Jiazaishui (2.6 nm)
Luanjiadian (3.4 nm)
Xinbeigang (3.8 nm)
Beigang Sifenchang (3.9 nm)
Candi (4.2 nm)
Beigangcanchang Erfenchang (4.2 nm)
Pali (4.3 nm)
Daweizi Erdaoyangcha (0.9 nm) Qiujiadian (1.9 nm)
Hedi (1.9 nm)
Shangerguliu (3.2 nm)
Jinhongmao (3.0 nm)
Shang'erguliucun (3.3 nm)
Pakch'ol-tong (4.5 nm)
Shiyidaogoucun (4.5 nm)
Shiyidaogou (4.5 nm)
Xia'erguliu (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 32 nm N 13 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 35 nm E 106
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 48 nm E 63 Air Koryo
FR32456 Medium Hwangsuwon Airbase Kimhyonggwon 61 nm S 148
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 107 nm S 212
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.0 nm SE Rangrim Mountains
16.8 nm SE Kimjongsuk County
20.6 nm SW Ryanggang explosion
23.2 nm NW 127th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:17:05 2016