Dapingdi, China Page

Other names: 大平地

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.0642 Longitude 126.1613 Altitude (feet) 1850
Lat (DMS) 42° 3' 51N Long (DMS) 126° 9' 41E Altitude (meters) 563
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7075

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dapingdi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dapingdi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dapingdi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caojiajie (2.8 nm)
Xinghua (4.6 nm)
Balishaocun (4.3 nm)
Yudianzi (4.3 nm)
Quliuchuan Sidui (4.6 nm)
Jiapigoumen (4.7 nm)
Balishao (4.9 nm)
Pa-ma-ch'iao-tzu (3.7 nm)
Dadianzicun (4.1 nm)
Baoshan (3.8 nm)
Shuanghezi (5.1 nm)
Taihecun (7.2 nm)
Pei-ch'a (0.5 nm)
Mengjiagou (0.7 nm)
Chaoyang (2.5 nm)
Baijia Buzi (3.3 nm)
Sanrenbangou (4.9 nm)
Xianrendong (7.2 nm)
Beihan Xiaodong (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 23 nm W 299 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 56 nm S 170
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 64 nm E 89 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 106 nm N 325
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm SE Hunjiang District
14.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Jilin province
18.2 nm S Erdaojiang District
15.6 nm E List of rocket launch sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:24:42 2016