Aoxia, China Page

Other names: 垇下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 24.9628 Longitude 115.5066 Altitude (feet) 1833
Lat (DMS) 24° 57' 46N Long (DMS) 115° 30' 24E Altitude (meters) 558
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13112

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aoxia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aoxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aoxia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinju (0.7 nm) Daqi (1.9 nm)
Xiaohudong (3.7 nm)
Fu'aotang (3.8 nm)
Huaxing (1.2 nm)
Dahuangwu (1.3 nm)
Hewu (1.4 nm)
Baimianshi (2.0 nm)
Tangwu (3.1 nm)
Maoping (3.7 nm)
Qiankeng (3.7 nm)
Muxiashan (3.8 nm)
Paixia (1.4 nm)
Aobei (1.8 nm)
Paishang (2.5 nm)
Shangfeng (3.1 nm)
Simaoping (3.5 nm)
Baishikeng (4.0 nm)
Shanxia (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 50 nm S 164
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 50 nm S 137 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 52 nm S 142
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 66 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 79 nm E 57 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.8 nm S Luofu, Meizhou
28.2 nm S Ductina
28.5 nm SE Pingyuan County, Guangdong
27.7 nm E 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:20:45 2016