Tangwu, China Page

Other names: 汤屋

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 24.9454 Longitude 115.5607 Altitude (feet) 1761
Lat (DMS) 24° 56' 43N Long (DMS) 115° 33' 39E Altitude (meters) 536
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13112

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tangwu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangwu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahuangwu (1.9 nm)
Huaxing (2.1 nm)
Paishang (2.2 nm)
Paixia (2.2 nm)
Maoping (2.2 nm)
Qiankeng (2.2 nm)
Baimianshi (2.6 nm)
Shiwanbei (2.8 nm)
Shaxiatang (1.7 nm)
Guizhukeng (2.3 nm)
Qiuwu (2.4 nm)
Tuhe (2.5 nm)
Shangzha (2.5 nm)
Guanyinshan (1.1 nm)
Zhangmingfeng (1.9 nm)
Beikeng (1.9 nm)
Simaoping (2.4 nm)
Laowuxia (2.5 nm)
Xiaping (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 48 nm S 167
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 47 nm S 138 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 50 nm S 144
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 69 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 77 nm E 55 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.4 nm S Luofu, Meizhou
26.8 nm S Ductina
24.6 nm E 116th meridian east
25.6 nm SE Pingyuan County, Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:19:21 2016