Tu'aohu, China Page

Other names: Tu’aohu,屠岙胡

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.2618 Longitude 121.4208 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 29° 15' 42N Long (DMS) 121° 25' 15E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24133

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tu'aohu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tu'aohu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tu'aohu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Linggen (1.4 nm)
Ling-kan (1.4 nm)
Fuquan (1.6 nm)
Caohu (2.2 nm)
Qianwang (0.9 nm)
Tu-ao-hu (1.0 nm)
Wujia'ao (0.9 nm)
Fanjia (1.4 nm)
Ninghai (1.7 nm)
Shanhe (2.4 nm)
Shang'ao (0.4 nm)
Xiayuan (1.8 nm)
Shuiche (1.8 nm)
Xiafengcha (2.0 nm)
Zhaojiashan (0.8 nm)
Shih-she-chang-ts'un (0.9 nm)
Luoqiubang (1.3 nm)
Ts'ao-t'an-t'ou (1.4 nm)
Mapu (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSNB NGB Large LISHE Ningbo 33 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41019 Medium Ningbo Zhangqiao Air Base 40 nm N 11
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 41 nm S 179 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSZS HSN Small Zhoushan Airport Zhoushan 63 nm E 50 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Joy Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41008 Medium Daishan Air Base 72 nm N 31
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N Ninghai County
4.5 nm N Ninghai Railway Station
9.2 nm S Sanmen County
12.7 nm S Sanmen County Railway Station
14.0 nm N List of coal power stations
14.0 nm N List of major power stations in Zhejiang
14.3 nm N List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:22:54 2016