Zhuangchuan, China Page

Other names: 庄川

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.1521 Longitude 118.4909 Altitude (feet) 1174
Lat (DMS) 30° 9' 8N Long (DMS) 118° 29' 27E Altitude (meters) 357
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11985

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhuangchuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuangchuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuangchuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongtuan (0.5 nm)
Shijia (1.1 nm)
Wulian (1.4 nm)
Qiancun (1.8 nm)
Wangchuan (1.8 nm)
Zeli (2.2 nm)
Shanglian (2.3 nm)
Dongshan (0.9 nm)
Tantou (1.0 nm)
Zhentou (1.0 nm)
Sihou (1.6 nm)
Wuchuan (2.0 nm)
Fengcun (2.1 nm)
Hengshan (2.0 nm)
Haozhai (2.1 nm)
Xiaolingshang (2.0 nm) Gaoshan (1.4 nm)
Lichuan (1.8 nm)
Shangyuan (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 27 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 54 nm W 310 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 74 nm N 356
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 71 nm S 150
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 74 nm S 163 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm SE Jixi County
10.0 nm N Jingde County
9.7 nm SE Yingzhou, Jixi County
17.3 nm S Huicheng, Anhui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:27:46 2016