Zhongtuan, China Page

Other names: 中团

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.1559 Longitude 118.4833 Altitude (feet) 889
Lat (DMS) 30° 9' 21N Long (DMS) 118° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 270
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12292

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhongtuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongtuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongtuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shijia (0.8 nm)
Wulian (0.9 nm)
Qiancun (1.3 nm)
Wangchuan (1.5 nm)
Shanglian (1.9 nm)
Zeli (2.1 nm)
Baojia (2.3 nm)
Tantou (0.8 nm)
Dongshan (0.9 nm)
Sihou (1.2 nm)
Hengshan (1.6 nm)
Wuchuan (1.7 nm)
Fengcun (1.9 nm)
Zhuangchuan (0.5 nm)
Zhentou (1.1 nm)
Haozhai (2.2 nm)
Gaoshan (1.9 nm)
Lichuan (2.0 nm)
Shangyuan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 27 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 54 nm W 310 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 74 nm N 357
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 72 nm S 149
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 74 nm S 163 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm SE Jixi County
9.8 nm N Jingde County
10.1 nm SE Yingzhou, Jixi County
17.5 nm S Huicheng, Anhui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:27:25 2016