Shuichuan, China Page

Other names: 水川

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.2138 Longitude 118.4775 Altitude (feet) 1751
Lat (DMS) 30° 12' 50N Long (DMS) 118° 28' 39E Altitude (meters) 533
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10535

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shuichuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuichuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuichuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mofan (1.1 nm)
Mofancun (1.2 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Fengshu (1.8 nm)
Pingling (1.3 nm)
Dongchuan (2.0 nm)
Qingtan (2.7 nm)
Jiangjunmiao (2.9 nm)
Cunqian (1.3 nm)
Yangtan (1.7 nm)
Wuchuan (1.8 nm)
Fengcun (1.8 nm)
Hengshan (2.0 nm)
Sihou (2.5 nm)
Qiancun (2.7 nm)
Tantou (2.8 nm)
Dongshan (2.9 nm)
Wulian (3.1 nm)
Zhentou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 31 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 51 nm W 307 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 70 nm N 357
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 75 nm S 150
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 78 nm S 163 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm N Jingde County
10.4 nm SE Jixi County
12.6 nm SE Yingzhou, Jixi County
15.5 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:30:22 2016