Qiaotouxia, China Page

Other names: 桥头下

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.2625 Longitude 118.4333 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 30° 15' 45N Long (DMS) 118° 25' 60E Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12562

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiaotouxia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaotouxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaotouxia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuibeicun (1.6 nm)
Dongshan (1.7 nm)
Fengxi (2.1 nm)
Lianshan (2.4 nm)
Taibo (2.5 nm)
Guzhuli (2.8 nm)
Xiaolingcun (1.1 nm)
Fuyang (1.7 nm)
Wujicun (2.3 nm)
Suncun (2.7 nm)
Yuping (2.8 nm)
Xinjian (3.1 nm)
Yuxi (3.3 nm)
Houru (0.3 nm)
Shijing (1.0 nm)
Dongchuan (2.0 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Mofancun (2.5 nm)
Mofan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 33 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 48 nm W 306 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 67 nm N 358
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 79 nm S 150
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 81 nm S 162 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NE Jingde County
14.1 nm SE Jixi County
14.2 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
16.3 nm SE Yingzhou, Jixi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:25:27 2016