Cruz das Posses, Brazil Page

Other names: Santa Cruz das Posses

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -21.0833 Longitude -47.9000 Altitude (feet) 1916
Lat (DMS) 21° 4' 60S Long (DMS) 47° 53' 60W Altitude (meters) 583
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25765

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cruz das Posses Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cruz das Posses Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cruz das Posses Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Miguel (3.4 nm)
Sertaozinho (5.9 nm)
Pontal (8.5 nm)
Campo Alegre (2.7 nm)
Sao Joaquim (4.9 nm)
Coqueiros (6.2 nm)
Sao Joao (7.1 nm)
Limeira (8.1 nm)
Santa Fe (9.0 nm)
Bom Retiro (0.9 nm)
Jardinopolis (8.5 nm)
Sao Geraldo (8.6 nm)
Palmeiras (8.9 nm)
Conquista (5.1 nm)
Sao Jose (6.3 nm)
Santo Antonio (7.0 nm)
Ribeirao Preto (8.0 nm)
Santo Antonio (9.0 nm)
Dumont (10.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDTN Small Usina Açucareira Santo Antônio Airport Sertãozinho 3 nm W 231
SDUL Small Usina Santa Lydia Airport Ribeirão Preto 7 nm S 189
SBRP RAO Medium LEITE LOPES Ribeirao Preto 7 nm E 113 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SJXQ Heli Ribeirão Shopping Heliport Ribeirão Preto 8 nm S 154
SBUR UBA Medium UBERABA Uberaba 79 nm N 357 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SE Hospital das Clínicas de Ribeirão Preto
7.6 nm SE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Ribeirão Preto
7.7 nm SE Ribeirão Preto
8.0 nm SE Faculdade de Medicina de Ribeirão Preto
8.8 nm SE Estádio Palma Travassos
9.5 nm SE Estádio Santa Cruz
11.9 nm SE Bonfim Paulista


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:46:15 2016