Campo Alegre, Brazil Page

Other names: Fazenda Campo Alegre

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -21.0500 Longitude -47.8667 Altitude (feet) 1824
Lat (DMS) 21° 3' 0S Long (DMS) 47° 52' 0W Altitude (meters) 555
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14904

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Campo Alegre Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Campo Alegre Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Campo Alegre Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Miguel (4.7 nm)
Sertaozinho (8.6 nm)
Sao Joaquim (2.2 nm)
Coqueiros (3.5 nm)
Sao Joao (4.4 nm)
Limeira (6.6 nm)
Santa Fe (7.1 nm)
Porangaba (9.0 nm)
Mata da Chuva (9.3 nm)
Jardinopolis (6.0 nm)
Sao Geraldo (6.5 nm)
Palmeiras (8.2 nm)
Bom Retiro (2.2 nm)
Cruz das Posses (2.7 nm)
Conquista (7.1 nm)
Sao Jose (8.0 nm)
Ribeirao Preto (8.6 nm)
Santo Antonio (9.2 nm)
Santo Antonio (11.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNFN Small Fazenda Santa Fé Airport Jardinópolis 6 nm N 358
SDTN Small Usina Açucareira Santo Antônio Airport Sertãozinho 6 nm W 228
SBRP RAO Medium LEITE LOPES Ribeirao Preto 7 nm E 134 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SSLV Heli Metropolitan Business Center Heliport Ribeirão Preto 9 nm S 157
SBUR UBA Medium UBERABA Uberaba 77 nm N 355 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm S Hospital das Clínicas de Ribeirão Preto
8.3 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Ribeirão Preto
8.4 nm SE Ribeirão Preto
8.7 nm S Faculdade de Medicina de Ribeirão Preto
9.3 nm SE Estádio Palma Travassos
10.1 nm SE Estádio Santa Cruz
13.3 nm S Bonfim Paulista


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:48:54 2016