Suromshchina, Belarus Page

Other names: Суромщина,Suromščyna,Суромшчына,Суромшчына,Suromščyna,Suromščyna,Суромшчына,Suromščyna,Суромшчына

World:Belarus:Vitebskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.7469 Longitude 27.6066 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 44' 49N Long (DMS) 27° 36' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1301

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Suromshchina Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suromshchina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suromshchina Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deriporty (1.3 nm)
Tilevshchina (1.2 nm)
Rybachki (1.7 nm)
Shaltiny (2.0 nm)
Prudniki (1.1 nm)
Babariki (1.4 nm)
Vyata (2.1 nm)
Chemery (2.2 nm)
Novoye Selo (2.7 nm)
Dvorcani (2.6 nm)
Mezhdurech'ye (0.9 nm)
Stashuli (1.1 nm)
Yakuzhi (1.4 nm)
Rudaki (1.5 nm)
Milashevo (2.1 nm)
Shnurki (2.3 nm)
Tychki (2.8 nm)
Idolta (2.2 nm)
Pavyatsi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47336 Closed Bozhki Airport Bozhki 14 nm E 73
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm S Myory
7.8 nm S Myory Raion
5.5 nm NW Piedruja parish
7.7 nm N Indra parish
5.7 nm NW Druya
13.0 nm N Robežnieki parish
11.8 nm NW Kalnieši parish


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:59:27 2016