Rybachki, Belarus Page

Other names: Рыбачки,Рыбачкі,Rybački,Рыбачкі,Rybački,Рыбачкі,Rybački,Рыбачкі,Rybački

World:Belarus:Vitebskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.7356 Longitude 27.5591 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 44' 8N Long (DMS) 27° 33' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1319

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rybachki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rybachki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rybachki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Urbanovo (1.1 nm)
Pustyn'ki (1.2 nm)
Ryzhiye (1.4 nm)
Novoye Selo (1.6 nm)
Tilevshchina (0.7 nm)
Shaltiny (1.5 nm)
Babariki (2.1 nm)
Stayki (2.4 nm)
Dvorcani (2.9 nm)
Yermolovo (2.9 nm)
Deriporty (0.6 nm)
Suromshchina (1.7 nm)
Idolta (1.0 nm)
Milashevo (1.3 nm)
Dubovka (1.7 nm)
Shnurki (1.7 nm)
Tychki (2.3 nm)
Krichevo (2.7 nm)
Russkoye Selo (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47336 Closed Bozhki Airport Bozhki 16 nm E 72
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NW Piedruja parish
4.7 nm NW Druya
7.4 nm S Myory
7.4 nm S Myory Raion
8.0 nm N Indra parish
13.7 nm N Robežnieki parish
11.3 nm NW Kalnieši parish


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:58:50 2016