Nikonovtsy, Belarus Page

Other names: Никоновцы,Nikanaŭcy,Ніканаўцы,Nikanaŭcy,Ніканаўцы,Nikanaŭcy,Ніканаўцы,Nikanaŭcy,Ніканаўцы

World:Belarus:Grodnenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.2958 Longitude 24.1448 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 17' 45N Long (DMS) 24° 8' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 708

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nikonovtsy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nikonovtsy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nikonovtsy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yatskovo (1.1 nm)
Bergeli (2.1 nm)
Zlobovshchina (0.6 nm)
Meshtuny (0.9 nm)
Noviki (1.6 nm)
Burnevo (1.9 nm)
Dukhovlyany (1.8 nm)
Ganosovtsy (2.9 nm)
Petrashevtsy (2.9 nm)
Sedeyki (1.1 nm)
Yezhevtsy (1.3 nm)
Kuveki (2.1 nm)
Zaluchany (1.1 nm)
Poloshki (1.4 nm)
Trumpy (1.9 nm)
Mat'kovtsy (2.6 nm)
Leonovichi (2.3 nm)
Stary Dvorats (2.6 nm)
Mateykovshchina (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UMMR Small Ross Air Base Ross 8 nm E 86
UMMG GNA Medium GRODNO Hrodna 18 nm N 350 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
UMDU Small Shchuchyn Airport Shchuchyn 28 nm E 50
UMBB BQT Medium BREST Brest 71 nm S 187 ASL Airlines France, Belavia Belarusian Airlines
FR40647 Closed Rūdininkai Air Base Rūdininkai 73 nm N 26
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm SW Byerastavitsa District
10.4 nm NE Lunna, Belarus
8.4 nm W Malaya Berestovitsa
9.0 nm NE Voupa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:49:46 2016