Meshtuny, Belarus Page

Other names: Мештуны,Mieštuny,Mieštuny,Mieštuny,Mieštuny

World:Belarus:Grodnenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.3091 Longitude 24.1313 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 18' 33N Long (DMS) 24° 7' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1075

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Meshtuny Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meshtuny Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meshtuny Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Noviki (0.7 nm)
Burnevo (1.3 nm)
Ganosovtsy (2.2 nm)
Pochuyki (2.7 nm)
Petrashevtsy (2.4 nm)
Lyatki (3.4 nm)
Sedeyki (1.5 nm)
Dukhovlyany (1.7 nm)
Zlobovshchina (0.3 nm)
Nikonovtsy (0.9 nm)
Yatskovo (1.3 nm)
Zaluchany (2.0 nm)
Poloshki (2.3 nm)
Trumpy (2.7 nm)
Bergeli (2.2 nm)
Yezhevtsy (2.2 nm)
Leonovichi (2.9 nm)
Stary Dvorats (3.2 nm)
Mat'kovtsy (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UMMR Small Ross Air Base Ross 8 nm E 92
UMMG GNA Medium GRODNO Hrodna 17 nm N 351 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
UMDU Small Shchuchyn Airport Shchuchyn 28 nm E 52
UMBB BQT Medium BREST Brest 72 nm S 186 ASL Airlines France, Belavia Belarusian Airlines
FR40647 Closed Rūdininkai Air Base Rūdininkai 73 nm N 27
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm SW Byerastavitsa District
9.9 nm NE Lunna, Belarus
8.1 nm W Malaya Berestovitsa
9.1 nm E Voupa
11.2 nm SW Rudaki, Podlaskie Voivodeship


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:54:08 2016