Gorodok, Belarus Page

Other names: Городок,Гарадо́к,Гарадо́к

World:Belarus:Gomel'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.9251 Longitude 30.8483 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 52° 55' 30N Long (DMS) 30° 50' 54E Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1827

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gorodok Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gorodok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gorodok Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hlybochytsa (1.5 nm)
Rzhavets (2.2 nm)
Pokrovskiy (0.7 nm)
Chirvonyy Bor (1.3 nm)
Voskhod (2.0 nm)
Brilev (2.1 nm)
Staraya Yatskovshchina (2.3 nm)
Ostraya Korma (3.3 nm)
Korobka (3.1 nm)
Oktyabr' (3.5 nm)
Novaya Yatskovshchina (2.9 nm)
Yedinstvo (0.8 nm)
Kovalev Rog (1.4 nm)
Novozakharpol'ye (1.7 nm)
Zakharopol'ye (1.9 nm)
Yunyy (0.8 nm)
Sapriki (1.0 nm)
Kuraki (2.0 nm)
Novyye Malynichi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UMGG GME Medium GOMEL Gomel 24 nm S 165 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
FR32278 Small Pribytki Air Base Gomel 38 nm S 162
FR41133 Closed Bykhau Air Base Bykhau 42 nm N 327
UMOO MVQ Medium MOGILEV Mogilev 67 nm N 336 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm E Chachersk
2.5 nm E Chachersk District
12.3 nm N Karma District
16.1 nm SW Buda-Kashalyova District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:14:07 2016