Zakharopol'ye, Belarus Page

Other names: Zakharopol’ye

World:Belarus
Latitude 52.9167 Longitude 30.9000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 30° 53' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1789

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zakharopol'ye Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zakharopol'ye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zakharopol'ye Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kovalev Rog (0.6 nm)
Yedinstvo (1.2 nm)
Yunyy (1.6 nm)
Pokrovskiy (2.1 nm)
Gorodok (1.9 nm)
Sapriki (2.1 nm)
Novozakharpol'ye (1.1 nm)
Ippolitovka (2.0 nm)
Otor (2.8 nm)
Chirvonyy Bor (2.6 nm)
Voskhod (2.9 nm)
Korobka (3.6 nm)
Chachersk (0.6 nm)
Krasnyy Bereg (2.3 nm)
Novo-Nikol'sk (2.1 nm)
Novyye Malynichi (2.4 nm)
Ozerishche (3.0 nm)
Sredniye Malynichi (3.3 nm)
Staryye Malynichi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UMGG GME Medium GOMEL Gomel 23 nm S 169 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
FR32278 Small Pribytki Air Base Gomel 37 nm S 165
FR41153 Small Dobryanka Airfield Dobryanka 50 nm S 170
FR41133 Closed Bykhau Air Base Bykhau 44 nm N 325
UMOO MVQ Medium MOGILEV Mogilev 68 nm N 335 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm E Chachersk
0.6 nm E Chachersk District
13.2 nm N Karma District
17.0 nm SW Buda-Kashalyova District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:45:54 2016