Puerto Frey, Bolivia Page

Other names: Puerte Frey

World:Bolivia:Santa Cruz
Latitude -14.6854 Longitude -61.1711 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 14° 41' 7S Long (DMS) 61° 10' 16W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Puerto Frey Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puerto Frey Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puerto Frey Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rinconada (2.9 nm)
Monte Cristo (3.8 nm)
Recreo (4.1 nm)
Florida (5.5 nm)
Junin (17.0 nm)
Seis de Agosto (17.6 nm)
Bolivar (19.5 nm)
San Ignacio (19.8 nm)
Caimanes (9.0 nm)
San Ramon (12.6 nm)
La Bahia (17.8 nm)
Cristo (10.2 nm)
Ramada (12.8 nm)
Puerto Pastos (12.9 nm)
Huanchaca (13.4 nm)
Santa Anita (17.7 nm)
Mercedes (19.3 nm)
Las Peiadas (11.9 nm)
San Manuel (19.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SLFL Small Florida Airport Moira 4 nm N 340
SLMM Small Mora Airport Velasco 4 nm N 345
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm N Florida Airport (Bolivia)
9.3 nm SE Refugio Airport
14.3 nm NE Chaplin, Saskatchewan
21.3 nm SE San Ignacio de Velasco Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:28:24 2016