Zivkovo Polje, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Živkovo Polje

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.9329 Longitude 18.3772 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 44° 55' 58N Long (DMS) 18° 22' 38E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4035

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zivkovo Polje Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zivkovo Polje Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zivkovo Polje Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Potpolje (0.6 nm)
Pasinac (1.0 nm)
Komarevac (1.1 nm)
Skugric Gornji (1.3 nm)
Glozik (1.3 nm)
Budzuklije (0.6 nm)
Mali Cardak (0.9 nm)
Veliki Cardak (1.1 nm)
Podbara (1.0 nm)
Baje (1.5 nm)
Luzani (1.5 nm)
Veliki Zdralovac (1.8 nm)
Johova Bara (1.0 nm)
Grabicani (1.5 nm)
Makva (1.4 nm)
Misici (0.4 nm)
Razljevi (1.0 nm)
Borovo Polje (1.2 nm)
Zdreban (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 21 nm W 309
LDOV Small Vinkovci Sopot Airport Vinkovci 25 nm N 40
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 32 nm S 152 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 36 nm N 29 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 55 nm N 31
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm W Donji Skugrić
2.3 nm SE Donje Ledenice
3.1 nm SE Banja Ilidža
3.7 nm S Novalići
3.6 nm SE Hazna Lake
4.0 nm S Donje Krečane
3.2 nm NW Stadion Dr. Milan Jelić


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:57:23 2016