Razljevi, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Ražljevi

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.9156 Longitude 18.3767 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 44° 54' 56N Long (DMS) 18° 22' 36E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4147

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Razljevi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Razljevi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Razljevi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Komarevac (0.8 nm)
Skugric Gornji (1.3 nm)
Glozik (1.5 nm)
Brezik (1.4 nm)
Misici (0.6 nm)
Potpolje (0.9 nm)
Zivkovo Polje (1.0 nm)
Budzuklije (1.7 nm)
Mali Cardak (1.9 nm)
Pasinac (1.8 nm)
Borovo Polje (0.8 nm)
Johova Bara (0.8 nm)
Bagova Bara (1.0 nm)
Gornja Bjeljevina (1.4 nm)
Donja Bjeljevina (1.3 nm)
Zdreban (0.7 nm)
Srnava (1.2 nm)
Donji Skugric (1.2 nm)
Njeverica (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 21 nm W 311
LDOV Small Vinkovci Sopot Airport Vinkovci 25 nm N 38
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 31 nm S 151 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 37 nm N 29 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 56 nm N 30
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm W Donji Skugrić
2.6 nm S Novalići
1.9 nm E Donje Ledenice
2.3 nm SE Banja Ilidža
2.9 nm S Donje Krečane
2.7 nm SE Hazna Lake
3.1 nm SE Gradačac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:51:38 2016